Recreation Centers of Sun City West
Welcome Guest. | Sign Up | Log In      Support: 623.544 6024

Registration Page

Registration will not be complete until you click the Register button after you Login or Sign Up below.

Class Details

Class Name: Winter 2020: JAPANESE CUISINE and dinner, Thursday, March 5, 5:30-8:30pm, Beardsley Recreation Center, Ocotillo Room (W707):APANESE CUISINE and dinner, Thursdays, march 5, 5;30-8:30pm, Beardsley recreation Center, Ocotillo Room
Number of Slots: 20
Openings: 7
Description: Join Snir and Kiersten Mor for an incredible evening of learning to make a Japanese supper. The menu will include Japanese cabbage salad with sesame dressing; Pork tenderloin tonkatsu curry - pork tenderloin medallions in panko bread crumbs; Japanese curry with vegetables and rice; Sakura panna cotta - cherry blossom panna cotta, dark cherry coulis. Bring your cutting board, apron and appetite for a memorable evening.

Class Schedule:
Thu Mar 05, 20 05:30 PM
Beardsley Recreation Center:Ocotillo Room
 
Categories Assigned to this Class Session:
   Food and Fun

Total Cost = $75.00

Begin Registration: Login or Create Account

Existing Users   |    New Users

Recover Password

Session Schedule

Date Times Location
Thursday March 05, 2020 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM Beardsley Recreation Center:Ocotillo Room
 

Changed your mind?
Choose another class below!

Class Name Sign Up!
Winter 2020: AMP-UP YOUR CONVERSATION, 6:00-8:00pm, Thursday March 26, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (W738) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: APACHE CULTURE and TRADITIONS 1:00-3:00pm, Tuesday, March 24, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W722) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: APPETIZERS GALORE, Monday, January 27, 5:30-8:30pm, RH Johnson Men's Club (W763) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ARIZONA’S FIRST PEOPLE: the ANCIENT ONES and the HOHOKAM, Monday, March 16, 1:00-3:00pm, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W719) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: AROMATHERAPY, Introduction to Essential Oils, 3:00-5:00pm, Tuesday, February 18, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (W739) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ASTRONOMY I, Fridays, January 31, February 14, 21 and 28, 1:00-3:00pm,, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W773 Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ASTRONOMY II, 3:00-5:00pm, March 5, 12, 19 and 26,, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W774) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, February 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27, March 3 and 5, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W750) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, March 10, 12, 17, 19, 24, 26, 31 and April 2, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W751) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARBEQUE, BECOMING A GRILLMASTER, 1:30-4:30pm, Thursday, March 19, Beardsley Park, Ramada 3 (W710) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE FRIDAYS, 7:45-8:45am, Fridays, February 7, 14, 21 and 28, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W757) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE FRIDAYS, 7:45-8:45am, Fridays, March 6, 13, 20 and 27, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W758) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE, Noon-1:00pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, February 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24 and 26, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W753) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE, Noon-1:00pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, March 30, April 1, 6, 8, 13, 15, 20 and 22, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W755) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE,Noon-1:00pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, March 2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23 and 25, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W754) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BEATLES, “The Making of Rubber Soul”, Monday February 24, 3:00-5:00 pm, RH Johnson Lecture hall (W702) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BENEFITS OF ESSENTIAL OILS, Using aromatherapy oils to heal common health conditions, 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm, Wednesday, March 18, Palm Ridge Recreation Center, Summit Hall B (W772) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BIDDING IN BRIDGE. Saturdays, 9:00-11:00 am, February 22, 29-April 18, Beardsley recreation Center, Chicory room(W733) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BIRDS OF THE SONORAN DESERT 1:00-3:00pm, Tuesday March 3, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W776) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BRIDGE FOR BEGINNERS, 6:00-8:00pm, Thursdays, February 6, 13, 20, 27, March 5, 12, 19 and 26, Beardsley Recreation Center, Mesquite Room (W782) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BUILDING YOUR OWN KALEIDOSCOPE, 9:00-Noon, Friday, February 14, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave room (W720) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: COOKING with MUSHROOM, 5:30-8:30pm, Thursday, March 12, Bearsdley Recreation Center, Agave room (W718) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: COSMOLOGY of the UNIVERSE, 9:00-11:00am, Fridays, February 28, March 6 and 13, Kuentz Recreation Center, Multi-craft Room 5, (W785) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: CREATIVE COOKING WITH DESERT PLANTS, 10:00 am to 1:00 pm, Tuesday, March 10, Palm Ridge Recreation Center, Summit Hall B (W705) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: CROCHETED WIRE BEAD NECKLACE, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm,Wednesdays, March 11 and 18, RH Johnson Men's Club, Stampede Room (W734) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: CUTTING THE CORD, 1:00-3:00 pm, Tuesday, January 28, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W730) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: DESERT LANDSCAPING AND CARING FOR LAWNS AND CITRUS, 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm, Wednesday, January 22, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W708) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: DREAM INTERPRETATION WORKSHOP, Tuesday, March 10, 1:00-4:00pm, Beardsley Rec Center, Agave room, limited to 25 people; (W727) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: DREAMS: THEIR FUNCTION AND MEANING, Tuesday, February 25, 1:00-3:00pm, RH Johnson Lecture Hall, (726) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: FABULOUS FRENCH CUISINE, 5:30-8:30pm, Thursday, February 20, Beardsley Recreation Center, Ocotillo Room (W735) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: FINDING the DESERT'S "GENERAL STORE" and PETROGLYPHS, AT WHITE TANK MOUNTAIN REGIONAL PARK, 9:00-11:00 am Thursday, March 19, at the Park (W711) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: FOUR COURSE MEAL with WINE 5:30-8:30pm, Thursday, March 26, Beardsley Recreation Center, Ocotillo Room (W775) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: GETTING PUBLISHED, with your first or next novel, Noon-2pm, Wednesdays, January 29 and February 5, Palm Ridge Recreation Center, Summit Hall B (W737) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: GETTING SOUND,UNBIASED FINANCIAL ADVICE, 1 pm to 3 pm, Thursday, February 20, RH Johnson lecture Hall (W767) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: HISTORY AND BELIEFS OF JUDAISM, 9:00-11:00am, Fridays, February 7, 14 and 21, Kuentz Recreation Center, Multi-craft Room 5, limited to 25 people (W784) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: HISTORY OF BOYS TOWN and FATHER FLANAGAN, Wednesday, February 26, 3:00-5:00pm, RH Johnson Lecture Hall; (W728) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: HOPI CULTURE AND TRADITIONS, 1:00-3:00 pm, Wednesday, Janaury 29, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W721) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: INTERMEDIATE BRIDGE, Mondays, 6:30-8:30pm, February 24-April 13, Beardsley Recreation Center, Chicory Room (W732) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: INTERMEDIATE DARTS, 11:00-12:30 pm, Thursdays, January 30, February 6 and 13. RH Johnson Sport Pavilion Darts area (W779) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: INTERMEDIATE DARTS, 11:00-12:30 pm, Thursdays, March 5, 12 and 19. RH Johnson Sport Pavilion Darts area (W780) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: IYENGAR YOGA, 3:00-4:30 pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, February 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25 and 27, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W761) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: IYENGAR YOGA, 3:00-4:30 pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, March 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24 and 26, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W762) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: KABBALAH and OTHER MYSTICAL TRADITIONS, 9;00-11:00am, Fridays, March 20, 27 and April 3, Kuentz Recreation Center, Multi-craft room 5; (W786) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: LAKE PLEASANT WILDFLOWER HIKE, 9:00-11:00am, Thursday, March 12, at the Park W713) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: LEARN TO PLAY DARTS, 11:00-12:30 pm, Mondays, January 27, February 3 and 10. RH Johnson Sport Pavilion Darts area (W759) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: LEARN TO PLAY DARTS, 11:00-12:30 pm, Mondays, March 2, 9 and 16. RH Johnson Sport Pavilion Darts area (W716) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: LEARN TO PLAY NATIVE FLUTE, Fridays, February 21, 28 and March 6, 9:00-11:00am, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room, limited to 15 people; (W723) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: LIFESTYLE MEDICINE FOR REVERSING DISEASE, 10:00am-Noon, Wednesday, February 26, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W788) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: LIVES OF ARIZONANS FROM MEMOIRS AND FICTION, 2:00-4:00pm, Wednesday, February 19, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W770) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: MEMORABLE SONGS of the MOVIES, 3:00-5:00 pm, Tuesday, March 17, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W787) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: MIGRATORY BIRD HIKE IN THE HASSAYAMPA PRESERVE, 9:00 am-11:00 am,, Thursday, March 26, at the Preserve (W712) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: NAVAJO CODE TALKERS, 1:00-3:00pm, Monday, April 6, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (S102) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: OUR AMERICAN WEST, Monday, February 10, 1:00-3:00, pm RH Johnson Lecture Hall, (W725) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: OVER THERE, the MUSIC OF WORLD WAR I, Tuesday, February 11, 1:00-3:00 pm, RH Johnson Lecture Hall; (W724) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: POWER WATER WALKING, 4 pm to 5 pm, Mon, March 2, Tues March 3 and Thurs, March 5, Palm Ridge Recreation Center, Walking Pool, (W741) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: PRESSURE COOKING, 5:00-8:00pm, Tuesdays, January 21, 28, February 4, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave room (W769) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: PRESSURE COOKING, 5:00-8:00pm, Tuesdays, March 10, 17 and 24, Beardsley Recreation Center, Chicory room (W709) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: PREVENTATIVE GOLF CART MAINTENANCE, 6:00-8:00pm, Wednesday, February 19, Automotive restoration Building (W729) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: STARGAZING THE NIGHT SKY, 6:30-9:00pm, Tuesday March 3, Beardsley Park (W771) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: SWIM LESSONS - BEGINNERS, 6:30 to 7:15 pm, Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays, March 2, 3, 5, 9, 10 and 12, Beardsley Recreation Center Pool (W781) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: SWIM LESSONS-BEGINNERS 6:30 to 7:15 pm, Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays, February 3, 4, 6, 10, 11 and 13, Beardsley Recreation Center Pool (W703) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: SWIM STROKE IMPROVEMENT: Monday February 24, Tuesday February 25 and Thursday, February 27, 6:30-7:15pm, Beardsley Recreation Center, Pool (W704) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: TAI-CHI and/or Qigong, 9:00-10:00 am, Tuesdays & Thursdays, February 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25 and 27, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W744) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: TAI-CHI and/or Qigong, 9:00-10:00 am, Tuesdays & Thursdays, March 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24 and 26, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W745) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: TECHNIQUES of the SACRED, Thursdays, March 5, 12, 19 amd 26, 6:00-8:00 pm, Kuentz Recreation Center, Craft room #4 (W706) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: TODAY'S WORLD OF SAFE INVESTING, 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm, Thursday, March 19, RH Johnson lecture Hall (W768) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: The " QUEEN OF CLEAN" RETURNS, Tuesday, March 24, 1-3pm, RH Johnson Social Hall (W778) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: The SIXTIES: BOB DYLAN REVISITED, Monday February 17, 3:00-5:00pm, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W701) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: UNDERSTANDING AND USING “Smart” HOME SECURITY APPS, 9;00-11:00am, Tuesday, March 24, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W731) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: UNDERSTANDING ANNUITIES, 1 pm to 3 pm, Thursday, January 23, RH Johnson Lecture Hall, (W765) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: UNDERSTANDING YOUR CHAKRAS, 2:00-5:00pm, Tuesday, January 28, Beardsely Recreation Center, Agave room (W715) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: WINE and PAINTING, Saturday, February 22, 11:00am-3:00pm, RH Johnson Sports Pavilion, Shuffleboard Room (W714) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: WRITING YOUR MEMOIR, 1:00-3:30 pm, Fridays, January 31 and February 7 Kuentz Recreation Center, Multi-craft room 5Stampede Room (W736) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, February 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24 and 26, RH Johnson Group Fitness room (W747) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, March 2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23 and 25, RH Johnson Group Fitness room (W748) Click Here to Sign Up