Recreation Centers of Sun City West
Welcome Guest. | Sign Up | Log In      Support: 623.544 6194

Registration Page

Registration will not be complete until you click the Register button after you Login or Sign Up below.

Class Details

Class Name: Winter 2020: ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, January 6, 8, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27 and 29, RH Johnson Group Fitness room (W746):ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, January 6, 8, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27 and 29
Number of Slots: 20
Openings: 17
Description: Amp up or fire up your fitness resolutions by taking this fun, effective and engaging class. Zumba is a fitness program that combines Latin and international music with dance moves. Zumba routines incorporate interval training — alternating fast and slow rhythms — and resistance training. It reduces health risks, keeps excess pounds at bay, strengthens your heart and boosts your mood. In Zumba you will get a total workout, combining all elements of fitness – cardio, muscle conditioning, balance and flexibility and boosted energy. If you enjoy Zumba, you're also more likely to do it regularly — and experience its benefits as an aerobic exercise.

Class Schedule:
01/06/20 - 01/29/20
Mon 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Wed 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM

Categories Assigned to this Class Session:
   Health and Fitness

Total Cost = $50.00 for 8 Meetings

Begin Registration: Login or Create Account

Existing Users   |    New Users

Recover Password

Session Schedule

Date Times Location
Monday January 06, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM RH Johnson group Fitness Room:Group Fitness Room
 
Wednesday January 08, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM RH Johnson group Fitness Room:Group Fitness Room
 
Monday January 13, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM RH Johnson group Fitness Room:Group Fitness Room
 
Wednesday January 15, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM RH Johnson group Fitness Room:Group Fitness Room
 
Monday January 20, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM RH Johnson group Fitness Room:Group Fitness Room
 
Wednesday January 22, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM RH Johnson group Fitness Room:Group Fitness Room
 
Monday January 27, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM RH Johnson group Fitness Room:Group Fitness Room
 
Wednesday January 29, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM RH Johnson group Fitness Room:Group Fitness Room
 

Changed your mind?
Choose another class below!

Class Name Sign Up!
Fall 2019: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, December 10, 12, 17, 19, 31, January 2, 7 and 9, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F155) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BARRE FRIDAYS,7:45m-8:45am, Fridays, December 6, 13, 20 and 27, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F170) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BARRE, Noon-1:00pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, December 9, 11, 16, 18 and 30, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F152) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BARRE,Noon-1:00pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, November 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27, December 2 and 4, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F151) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BUILDING YOUR OWN KALEIDOSCOPE, 1:00pm-4pm, Thursday December, 12, RH Johnson Sports Pavilion, Shuffleboard Room (F117) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BUYING AND SELLING ONLINE Tuesday, December 3, 1:00-3:00pm RH Johnson Lecture Hall; (F191) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: ESTATE PLANNING OVERVIEW, Thursday, Nov 21, 3-5pm, RH Johnson Lecture Hall ((F119) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: FRESH FLORAL ARRANGEMENT FOR CHRISTMAS OR HANNUKAH, Saturday, December 21, 9:30-11:30 am, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (F132) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: FRESH FLORAL ARRANGEMENT FOR THANKSGIVING, Monday, November 25, 9:30-11:30 am, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (f131) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: HEALING TOUCH TECHNIQUES, 10am-Noon, Tuesday, December 10, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (F180) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: HIKE THE WHITE TANK MOUNTAIN REGIONAL PARK, 9-11am, Wednesday, December 4 (F125) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: IYENGAR YOGA, 3:00-4:30 pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, December 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 31 and Jan 2, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F158) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: KEEPING YOUR BRAIN FIT AND MEMORY SHARP, 1:00-3:00pm, Wednesday, November 20, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (F138) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: LANDSCAPING TIPS, Protecting Your Plants in the Winter and Designing a Colorful Landscape for 2020, 1:00-3:00pm, Wednesday December 11, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (F126) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: MAKING FABULOUS CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, 5:30-8:30 pm, Monday, December 2, RH Johnson, Men’s Club, (F120) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: POWER WATER WALKING, 4 pm to 5 pm, Mon, Dec 9, Tues Dec 10 and Thurs, Dec 12, Palm Ridge Recreation Center, Walking Pool, 4 pm to 5 pm, F167 Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: ROCK AND ROLL RHYTHMS DANCE EXERCISE, 9 am to 10 am, Saturdays, December 7, 14, 21 and 28, RH Johnson Social Hall (F164) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: TAI-CHI and/or Qigong, 9:00-10:00 am, Tuesdays & Thursdays, December 3, 5, 10, 12, 17 and 19 (seven classes) RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F146) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: TAX EFFICIENCY IN RETIREMENT, Thursday, Dec 19, 1-3pm RH Johnson Lecture Hall (F120) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: TOUR LUKE AIR FORCE BASE, Tuesday, December 10, entire trip is 8am-1pm, (F192) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: USING ESSENTIAL OILS FOR THE HOLIDAYS, Wednesday, 10:00-Noon, December 11, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (141) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: ZEN DOODLES, 10:00-Noon, Friday, December 6, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (F102) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, December 2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23 and 30 (F149) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: AMP-UP YOUR CONVERSATION, 6:00-8:00pm, Tuesday, February 18, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (W738) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: APACHE CULTURE and TRADITIONS 1:00-3:00pm, Tuesday, February 25, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W722) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: AROMATHERAPY, Introduction to Essential Oils, 3:00-5:00pm, Tuesday, February 18, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (W739) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ASTRONOMY I, Thursdays, January 16, 23, 30 and February 6, 9:00-11:00am, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W773 Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ASTRONOMY II, 9:00-11:00am, Thursdays, February 13, 20, 27 and March 5, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W774) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, February 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27, March 3 and 5, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W750) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, January 14, 16, 21, 23, 28, 30, February 4 and 6, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W749) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, March 10, 12, 17, 19, 24, 26, 31 and April 1, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W751) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARBEQUE, BECOMING A GRILLMASTER, 1:30-4:30pm, Thursday, March 19, Beardsley Park, Ramada 3 (W710) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE FRIDAYS, 7:45-8:45am, Fridays, February 7, 14, 21 and 28, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W757) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE FRIDAYS, 7:45-8:45am, Fridays, January 3. 10, 17, 24 and 31, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W756) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE FRIDAYS, 7:45-8:45am, Fridays, March 6, 13, 20 and 27, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W758) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE, Noon-1:00pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, February 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24 and 26, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W753) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE, Noon-1:00pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, January 6, 8, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27 and 29, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W752) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE, Noon-1:00pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, March 30, April 1, 6, 8, 13, 15, 20 and 22, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W755) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE,Noon-1:00pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, March 2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23 and 25, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W754) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BEATLES, “The Making of Rubber Soul”, Monday February 24, 3:00-5:00 pm, RH Johnson Lecture hall (W702) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BIDDING IN BRIDGE. Saturdays, 9:00-11:00 am, Saturdays, February 22-April 4, Beardsley (W733) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BUILDING YOUR OWN KALEIDOSCOPE, 9:00-Noon, Friday, February 14, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave room (W720) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: COOKING with MUSHROOM, 5:30-8:30pm, Thursday, March 12, Bearsdley Recreation Center, Agave room (W718) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: CREATIVE COOKING WITH DESERT PLANTS, 10:00 am to 1:00 pm, Tuesday, March 10, Palm Ridge Recreation Center, Summit Hall B (W705) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: CROCHETED WIRE BEAD NECKLACE, 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm,Wednesdays, March 11 and 18, RH Johnson Men's Club, Stampede Room (W734) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: DESERT LANDSCAPING AND CARING FOR LAWNS AND CITRUS, 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm, Wednesday, January 22, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W708) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: FINDING the DESERT'S "GENERAL STORE" and PETROGLYPHS, AT WHITE TANK MOUNTAIN REGIONAL PARK, 9:00-11:00 am Thursday, March 19, at the Park (W711) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: GETTING PUBLISHED, with your first or next novel, Noon-2pm, Wednesdays, January 29 and February 5, Palm Ridge Recreation Center, Summit Hall B (W737) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: GETTING SOUND,UNBIASED FINANCIAL ADVICE, 1 pm to 3 pm, Thursday, February 20, RH Johnson lecture Hall (W767) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: HOPI CULTURE AND TRADITIONS, 1:00-3:00 pm, Wednesday, Janaury 29, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (W721) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: INTERMEDIATE BRIDGE, Mondays, 6:30-8:30pm, February 24-April 6, Beardsley Recreation Center, Chicory Room (W732) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: INTERMEDIATE DARTS, 11:00-12:30 pm, Thursdays, January 30, February 6 and 13. RH Johnson Sport Pavilion Darts area (W779) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: INTERMEDIATE DARTS, 11:00-12:30 pm, Thursdays, March 5, 12 and 19. RH Johnson Sport Pavilion Darts area (W780) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: IYENGAR YOGA, 3:00-4:30 pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, February 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25 and 27, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W761) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: IYENGAR YOGA, 3:00-4:30 pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, January 7, 9, 14, 16, 21, 23, 28 and 30, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W760) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: IYENGAR YOGA, 3:00-4:30 pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, March 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24 and 26, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W762) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: JAPANESE CUISINE and dinner, Thursday, March 5, 5:30-8:30pm, Beardsley Recreation Center, Ocotillo Room (W707) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: LAKE PLEASANT WILDFLOWER HIKE, 9:00-11:00am, Thursday, March 12, at the Park W713) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: LEARN TO PLAY DARTS, 11:00-12:30 pm, Mondays, January 27, February 3 and 10. RH Johnson Sport Pavilion Darts area (W759) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: LEARN TO PLAY DARTS, 11:00-12:30 pm, Mondays, March 2, 9 and 16. RH Johnson Sport Pavilion Darts area (W716) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: MIGRATORY BIRD HIKE IN THE HASSAYAMPA PRESERVE, 9:00 am-11:00 am,, Thursday, March 26, at the Preserve (W712) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: PRESSURE COOKING, 5:00-8:00pm, Tuesdays, January 21, 28, February 4, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave room (W769) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: PREVENTATIVE GOLF CART MAINTENANCE, 6:00-8:00pm, Wednesday, February 19, Automotive restoration Building (W729) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: STARGAZING THE NIGHT SKY, 6:00-9:00pm, Tuesday March 3, Beardsley Park (W771) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: SWIM IMPROVEMENT: Monday February 24, Tuesday February 25 and Thursday, February 27,6:30-7:15pm, Beardsley Recreation Center, Pool (W704) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: SWIM LESSONS-BEGINNERS 6:30 to 7:15 pm, Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays, February 3, 4, 6, 10, 11 and 13, Beardsley Recreation Center Pool (W703) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: SWIM LESSONS-BEGINNERS 6:30 to 7:15 pm, Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays, March 2, 3, 5, 9, 10 and 12, Beardsley Recreation Center Pool (W781) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: TAI-CHI and/or Qigong, 9:00-10:00 am, Tuesdays & Thursdays, February 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25 and 27, Group Fitness Room (W744) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: TAI-CHI and/or Qigong, 9:00-10:00 am, Tuesdays & Thursdays, January 7, 9, 14, 16, 21, 23, 28 and 30, Group Fitness Room (W743) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: TECHNIQUES of the SACRED, Thursdays, March 5, 12, 19 amd 26, 6:00-8:00 pm, Kuentz Recreation Center, Craft room #4 (W706) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: TODAY'S WORLD OF SAFE INVESTING, 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm, Thursday, March 19, RH Johnson lecture Hall (W768) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: The " QUEEN OF CLEAN" RETURNS, Tuesday, March 24, 1-3pm, RH Johnson Social Hall (W778) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: UNDERSTANDING ANNUITIES, 1 pm to 3 pm, Thursday, January 23, RH Johnson Lecture Hall, (W765) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: UNDERSTANDING YOUR CHAKRAS, 2:00-5:00pm, Monday, January 27, Beardsely Recreation Center, Agave room (W715) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: WINE and PAINTING, Saturday, February 22, 11:00am-3:00pm, RH Johnson Sports Pavilion, Shuffleboard Room (W714) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: WRITING YOUR MEMOIR, 1:00-3:30 pm, Wednesdays, January 22 and 29, Men's Club Stampede Room (W736) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, February 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24 and 26, RH Johnson Group Fitness room (W747) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, March 2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23 and 25, RH Johnson Group Fitness room (W748) Click Here to Sign Up