Recreation Centers of Sun City West
Welcome Guest. | Sign Up | Log In      Support: 623.544 6194

Registration Page

Registration will not be complete until you click the Register button after you Login or Sign Up below.

Class Details

Class Name: Fall 2019: FRESH FLORAL ARRANGEMENT FOR THANKSGIVING, Monday, November 25, 9:30-11:30 am, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (f131):FRESH FLORAL ARRANGEMENT FOR THANKSGIVING, Monday, November 25, 9:30-11:30 am
Number of Slots: 20
Openings: 17
Description: Make a custom designed and beautiful flower arrangement for your Thanksgiving table or to take as a hostess gift for a thanksgiving feast. Have fun creating your own centerpiece and learn techniques you can use for making other arrangements. The class fee includes flowers, materials, wine and snacks. Instructor is a designer for Thompson’s Flower Shop, located in Sun City West and Goodyear

Class Schedule:
Mon Nov 25, 19 09:30 AM
Beardsley Recreation Center:Agave Room
 
Categories Assigned to this Class Session:
   Skill Building

Total Cost = $65.00

Begin Registration: Login or Create Account

Existing Users   |    New Users

Recover Password

Session Schedule

Date Times Location
Monday November 25, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Beardsley Recreation Center:Agave Room
 

Changed your mind?
Choose another class below!

Class Name Sign Up!
Fall 2019: AGING WELL, Thursday, 3:30-5:30pm, November 14, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (F104) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: AROMATHERAPY, Introduction to Essential Oils (101), 9:00-11:00 am, Tuesday, November 12, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (F134) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: AZ BACK ROADS AND TRIMBLES TALES, IN STORY AND SONG, Thursday, November 7, 1:00-3:00pm, RH Johnson Social Hall (F137) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, December 10, 12, 17, 19, 31, January 2, 7 and 9, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F155) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, November 12, 14, 19, 21, 26, December 3 and 5 RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F154) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, October 17, 19 (Saturday, 9-10am) 22, 24, 29, 31, November 5 and 7 (F153) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BARBEQUE, BECOMING A GRILLMASTER, Noon to 4 pm, Tuesday, November 5, Beardsley Park, Ramada #3 (F129) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BARRE FRIDAYS, 9:00-10:00 am, Fridays, December 6, 13, 20 and 27, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F170) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BARRE FRIDAYS, 9:00-10:00 am, Fridays, November 1, 8, 15 and 22, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F165) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BARRE, 12:30-1:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, October 16,18 (Friday) 21, 23, 28, 30, November 4 and 6, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F150) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BARRE, 9:00am-10:am, Mondays and Wednesdays, December 9, 11, 16, 18 and 30, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F152) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BARRE, 9:00am-10:am, Mondays and Wednesdays, November 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27, December 2 and 4, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F151) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BIDDING IN BRIDGE. Saturdays, 9:00-11:00 am, October 26, November 2, 9, 16, 23, 30, December 7 and 14, Beardsley Recreation Center, Mesquite Room (F113) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: BUILDING YOUR OWN KALEIDOSCOPE, 1:00pm-4pm, Thursday December, 12, RH Johnson Sports Pavilion, Shuffleboard Room (F117) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: CHANGES IN NEWS REPORTING in Today’s World, Monday October 21, 3-5, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (F101) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: CHANGING HABITS, FEELING GOOD ABOUT YOUR LIFE, Wednesday, 9am-noon, November 13, Kuentz Recreation Center, Craft Room 5 (F139) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: COMPASSIONATE LISTENING, 9am-Noon, Wednesday, November 20,, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (F176) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: ESTATE PLANNING OVERVIEW, Thursday, Nov 21, 3-5pm, RH Johnson Lecture Hall ((F119) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: FABULOUS FRENCH CUISINE, Sunday, November 10, 4-8 pm, Palm Ridge Recreation Center, Summit Hall A (F122) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: FRESH FLORAL ARRANGEMENT FOR CHRISTMAS OR HANNUKAH, Saturday, December 21, 9:30-11:30 am, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (F132) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: HEALING TOUCH TECHNIQUES, 10am-Noon, Tuesday, December 10, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (F180) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: HIKE THE HASSAYAMPA PRESERVE, 9-11am, Thursday, November 14, at the Preserve at 49614 Highway US 60 (near Wickenburg) (F123) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: HIKE THE WHITE TANK MOUNTAIN REGIONAL PARK, 9-11am, Wednesday, December 4 (F125) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: HISTORY AND BELIEFS OF MAJOR WORLD RELIGIONS, 9:00-11:00 am, Fridays, November 1, 8, 15 and 22, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (F179) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: INTERMEDIATE BRIDGE, Mondays, 6:30-8:30pm, October 28, November 4, 11, 18, 25, December 2, 9 and 16, Beardsley Recreation Center, Mesquite Room (F114) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: IYENGAR YOGA, 3:00-4:30 pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, December 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 31 and Jan 2, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F158) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: IYENGAR YOGA, 3:00-4:30 pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, October 29, 31, November 5, 7, 12, 14, 19 and 21, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F158) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: KEEP IT CLEAN - WITH THE" QUEEN OF CLEAN", Tuesday, October 22, 1-3pm, RH Johnson Social Hall (F121) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: KEEPING YOUR BRAIN FIT AND MEMORY SHARP, 1:00-3:00pm, Wednesday, November 20, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (F138) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: LAKE PLEASANT, HIKE THE YAVAPAI POINT TRAIL, 9:00-11:00am, Tuesday, November 19 (F124) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: LANDSCAPING TIPS, Protecting Your Plants in the Winter and Designing a Colorful Landscape for 2020, 1:00-3:00pm, Wednesday December 11, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (F126) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: LEARN TO MAKE POLYMER CLAY BEADS, 1:00-4:00pm, Wednesday, November 13, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (F180) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: LEARN TO PLAY DARTS, 11:00-12:30 pm, Mondays, November 4, 11 and 18. RH Johnson Sport Pavilion Darts area Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: LINE DANCING FOR BEGINNERS, 12:30-1:30 pm, Wednesdays, November 6, 13, 20 and 27, RH Johnson Social Hall (F161) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: MAKING FABULOUS CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, 5:30-8:30 pm, Monday, December 2, RH Johnson, Men’s Club, (F120) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: MEDITATION TECHNIQUES, 9-11am, Mondays, October 28, November 4, 11 and 18, Beardsley recreation Center, Agave Room (F140) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: PERSONAL SAFETY AT HOME and in the COMMUNITY, 3-5pm, Monday, October 28, RH Johnson Lecture Halltion Center, Acacia Room (W136) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: POWER WATER WALKING, 4 pm to 5 pm, Mon, Dec 9, Tues Dec 10 and Thurs, Dec 12, Palm Ridge Recreation Center, Walking Pool, 4 pm to 5 pm, F167 Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: PRESSURE COOKING, 1:00-4:00pm, Sundays, November 3, 10 and 17, RH Johnson Men's Club (F190) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: PREVENTATIVE GOLF CART MAINTENANCE, 6:00-8:00pm, Wednesday, November 6, Automotive restoration Building (F168) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: ROCK AND ROLL RHYTHMS DANCE EXERCISE, 9 am to 10 am, Saturdays, December 7, 14, 21 and 28, RH Johnson Social Hall (F164) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: ROCK AND ROLL RHYTHMS DANCE EXERCISE, 9 am to 10 am, Saturdays, November 2, 9, 16, 23 and 30, RH Johnson Social Hall (F163) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: STARGAZING THE NIGHT SKY, 5:15-8:15pm, Thursday November 7, Beardsley Park (F306) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: SWIM LESSONS-BEGINNERS 6:30 to 7:15 pm, Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays, November 11, 12, 14, 18, 19 and 21, Beardsley Recreation Center Pool (F116) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: TAI-CHI and/or Qigong, 9:00-10:00 am, Tuesdays & Thursdays, December 3, 5, 10, 12, 17 and 19 (seven classes) RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F146) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: TAI-CHI and/or Qigong, 9:00-10:00 am, Tuesdays & Thursdays, October 29, 31, November 5, 7, 12, 14, 19 and 21, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (F144) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: TAKING REQUIRED MINIMUM DISTRIBUTIONS, Thursday, October 31, 1-3pm; RH Johnson Lecture Hall (F118) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: TAKING WOW! PHOTOS WITH YOUR PHONE, 1:00-3:00pm, Monday, November 11, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (F136) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: TAX EFFICIENCY IN RETIREMENT, Thursday, Dec 19, 1-3pm RH Johnson Lecture Hall (F120) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: THANKSGIVING IN OCTOBER, Delicious and Healthy Options, 6:00-8:00pm, Thursday October 24, Beardsley Recreation Center, Ocotillo Room (F178) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: THE SHADOW CATCHERS: 150 YEARS OF ARIZONA PHOTOGRAPHY, Wednesday, 2:00-4:00 pm, October 16, RH Johnson Lecture hall (F115) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: TOUR LUKE AIR FORCE BASE, Tuesday, December 10, entire trip is 8am-1pm, (F192) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: USING ESSENTIAL OILS FOR THE HOLIDAYS, Wednesday, 10:00-Noon, December 11, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (141) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: USING FOOD DELIVERY AND TRANSPORTATION APPS, such as Doordash, GrubHub, Postmates and UBEReats, 1:00-3:00 pm, Wednesday, November 13, RH Johnson Lecture Hall (F177) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: WINE and PAINTING, Saturday, November 16, 1:00-4:00pm, RH Johnson Sports Pavilion, Shuffleboard Room (F103) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: WRITING YOUR AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Fridays, 9;00-11:00 am, November 1, 8, 15 and 22, RH Johnson Stampede Room (F110) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: ZEN DOODLES, 10:00-Noon, Friday, December 6, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave Room (F102) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, December 2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23 and 30 (F149) Click Here to Sign Up
Fall 2019: ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, November 4, 6, 11, 13, 18 and 20 (six classes) (F148) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, February 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27, March 3 and 5, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W750) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, January 14, 16, 21, 23, 28, 30, February 4 and 6, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W749) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: B-FIT CARDIO, 6-7pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, March 10, 12, 17, 19, 24, 26, 31 and April 1, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W751) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE FRIDAYS, 9:00-10:00 am, Fridays, February 7, 14, 21 and 28, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W757) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE FRIDAYS, 9:00-10:00 am, Fridays, January 3. 10, 17, 24 and 31, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W756) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE FRIDAYS, 9:00-10:00 am, Fridays, March 6, 13, 20 and 27, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W758) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE, 9:00am-10:am, Mondays and Wednesdays, February 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24 and 26, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W753) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE, 9:00am-10:am, Mondays and Wednesdays, January 6, 8, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27 and 29, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W752) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE, 9:00am-10:am, Mondays and Wednesdays, March 2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23 and 25, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W754) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: BARRE, 9:00am-10:am, Mondays and Wednesdays, March 30, April 1, 6, 8, 13, 15, 20 and 22, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W755) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: IYENGAR YOGA, 3:00-4:30 pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, February 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25 and 27, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W761) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: IYENGAR YOGA, 3:00-4:30 pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, January 7, 9, 14, 16, 21, 23, 28 and 30, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W760) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: IYENGAR YOGA, 3:00-4:30 pm, Tuesdays and Thursdays, March 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24 and 26, RH Johnson Group Fitness Room (W762) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: PRESSURE COOKING, 5:00-8:00pm, Tuesdays, January 21, 28, February 4, Beardsley Recreation Center, Agave room (W769) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: TAI-CHI and/or Qigong, 9:00-10:00 am, Tuesdays & Thursdays, February 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25 and 27, Group Fitness Room (W744) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: TAI-CHI and/or Qigong, 9:00-10:00 am, Tuesdays & Thursdays, January 7, 9, 14, 16, 21, 23, 28 and 30, Group Fitness Room (W743) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, February 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24 and 26, RH Johnson Group Fitness room (W747) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, January 6, 8, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27 and 29, RH Johnson Group Fitness room (W746) Click Here to Sign Up
Winter 2020: ZUMBA, Evenings, 5:30-6:30 pm, Mondays and Wednesdays, March 2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23 and 25, RH Johnson Group Fitness room (W748) Click Here to Sign Up